Sitemap


ORGANIZATION

Organizing Committee

General Chair

  • Young-Jo Cho (ETRI, Korea)

Program Chair

  • Hyouk Ryeol Choi (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

Regional Program Chairs

  • Nak Young Chong (JAIST, Japan)
  • Andrea Thomaz (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Fulvio Mastrogiovanni (Univ. of Genova, Italy)

Special Program Chairs

  • Eun-Sook Jee (KAIST, Korea)
  • Byeong Sam Jeon (KoIAN, Korea)

Finance Chairs

  • Ho Sub Yoon (ETRI, Korea)

Local Arrangement Chairs

  • Seungmoon Choi (POSTECH, Korea)
  • Sungshin Kim (Pusan National Univ., Korea)
  • Jin Ho Suh (Korea Institute of Robot & Convergence, Korea)

Publication Chairs

  • Hyun-Taek Choi (KORDI, Korea)
  • Hyun Myung (KAIST, Korea)

Publicity Chairs

  • Dongjun Lee (Seoul National Univ. , Korea)
  • Woojin Chung (Korea Univ. , Korea)
  • Sang-Moo Lee (KEIT, Korea)
  • Erhan Oztop (Ozyegin Univ., Turkey)
  • Aleš Ude (Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)

Award Chairs

  • Dong Soo Kwon (KAIST, Korea)
  • Hyungpil Moon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

Organized Session Chairs

  • Hye-Kyung Cho (Hansung Univ., Korea)
  • Jong Suk Choi (KIST, Korea)
  • Yasushi Nakauchi (Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Sylvain Calinon (IIT, Italy)

Video/Poster Chairs

  • Euntai Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
  • Kwangsu Cho (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
  • Kye Kyung Kim (ETRI, Korea)
  • Mihoko Otake (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Antonio Sgorbissa (Univ. of Genova, Italy)

Workshop/Tutorial Chairs

  • Wonpil Yu (ETRI, Korea)
  • Kerstin Dautenhahn (Univ. of Hertfordshire, UK)
  • Sho Yokota (Setsunan Univ., Japan)

Exhibition Chairs

  • Jaehong Kim (ETRI, Korea)
  • Jae-Byung Park (Chonbuk Univ., Korea)
  • Angel Pasqual del Pobil (Jaume I Univ., Spain)
  • Angelika Peer (TUM, Germany)

Industry Session Chair

  • Se-Kyung Song (Future Robot Co. Ltd, Korea)
  • Yong-Hoo Park (ED, Korea)
  • Sam Park (Yujin Robot, Korea)
  • Yoji Yamada (Nagoya Univ.)

Secretariats

  • Gon-Woo Kim (Chungbuk National Univ., Korea)
  • Joo-Haeng Lee (ETRI, Korea)
  • Mira Yoon (KROS, Korea)
Move to top

Contact Us

• IEEE RO-MAN 2013 Secretariat

  • #506, The Korea Science and Technology Center, (635-4,Yeoksam-dong) 22, 7Gil, Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea (ZIP Code: 135-703)
  • Tel. +82-2-783-0306, Fax. +82-2-783-0307, Email. roman@ro-man2013.org / roman@kros.org
  • COPYRIGHT(C) 2012~2013 IEEE RO-MAN 2013. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.