Home > Committees > Program Committee

Sitemap



Program Committee

Program Committee Members

  • Rachid Alami (LAAS/CNRS, France)
  • Francesco Amigoni (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Nora Ayanian (University of Southern California)
  • Spring Berman (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Sourabh Bhattacharya (Iowa State University, USA)
  • Zack Butler (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Stefano Carpin (University of California, Merced, USA)
  • Han-Lim Choi (KAIST, Korea)
  • Nikolaus Correll (University of Colorado, Boulder, USA)
  • Torbjorn Dahl (Plymouth University, UK)
  • Karthik Dantu (University at Buffalo, State University of New York, USA)
  • Xavier Defago (JAIST, Japan)
  • Marco Dorigo (Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
  • Alessandro Farinelli (University of Verona, Italy)
  • Rafael Fierro (University of New Mexico, USA)
  • Robert Fitch (University of Sydney, Australia)
  • Emilio Frazzoli (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Eric Frew (University of Colorado, Boulder, USA)
  • Luca Maria Gambardella (IDSIA, Lugano, Switzerland)
  • Maria Gini (University of Minnesota, USA)
  • Paolo Robuffo Giordano (IRISA/ INRIA Rennes, France)
  • Roderich Gross (University of Sheffield, UK)
  • Norihiro Hagita (ATR, Japan)
  • Sandra Hirche (TUM, Munich, Germany)
  • Geoffrey Hollinger (Oregon State University, USA)
  • Ayanna Howard (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Ani Hsieh (Drexel University, USA)
  • Sang Hoon Ji (KITECH, Korea)
  • Marcelo H. Ang Jr (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Kiju Lee (Case Western Reserve University, USA)
  • Geunho Lee (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
  • Dongjun Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Azman Osman Lim (JAIST, Japan)
  • Lino Marques (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Philippe Martinet (Ecole Centrale de Nantes, France)
  • James McLurkin (Rice University, USA)
  • Nathan Michael (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Dejan Milutinovic (University of California, Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Makoto Mizukawa (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Francesco Mondada (EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland)
  • Hyun Myung (KAIST, Korea)
  • Daniele Nardi (Universita La Sapienza, Rome, Italy)
  • Michael Novitzky (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Daniel Pack (University of Texas at San Antonio, USA)
  • Anton Satria Prabuwono (UKM, Malaysia)
  • Ioannis Rekleitis (McGill University, Canada)
  • Paolo Remagnino (Kingston University London, UK)
  • Alessandro Renzaglia (University of Minnesota, USA)
  • Brian Sadler (US Army Research Laboratory, USA)
  • Ketan Savla (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Mac Schwager (Boston University, USA)
  • Antonio Sgorbissa (University of Genova, Italy)
  • Gabe Sibley (George Washington University, USA)
  • Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Stephen Smith (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Don Sofge (Naval Research Laboratory, USA)
  • Pedro U (Istituto Superior Tecnico, Lisbon, Portugal)
  • Manuela Veloso (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Chieh-Chih Wang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Fumin Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)

Contact Us

DARS 2014 Secretariat
  • #506, The Korea Science and Technology Center, (635-4,Yeoksam-dong) 22, 7Gil, Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea (ZIP Code: 135-703)
  • Tel. +82-2-783-0306, Fax. +82-2-783-0307, Email. dars2014@kros.org
  • COPYRIGHT(C) 2014 International Symposium on Distributed Autonomous Robotic Systems(DARS 2014). ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.